19 FORT HILL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 FORT HILL AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0151/ / /
Acct#
001213
Owner
GLOBEVEST CAPITAL REAL ESTATE US LP
Assessment
$4,646,700
Appraisal
$4,646,700
PID
1187
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,788,300$2,858,400$4,646,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,788,300$2,858,400$4,646,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOBEVEST CAPITAL REAL ESTATE US LP
Co-Owner
Address1005 LIONEL-DAUNIS ST SUITE 104
BOUCHERVILLE, QC J4B 0B1
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18823/879
Sale Date08/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLOBEVEST CAPITAL REAL ESTATE US LP$018823/87908/17/2021
GLOBEVEST CAPITAL REAL ESTATE LP$3,725,00018623/10304/05/2021
DEAN MICHAEL R/SHARON L$1,225,00016567/050204/01/2013
GARVEY ROBERT M JR$015686/020106/18/2009
GARVEY ROBERT M/LISA J$1,625,00014297/087211/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 7,117
Replacement Cost: $1,877,630
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,746,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,632 2,632
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 2,407 2,407
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,078 2,078
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 314 0
PTOPATIO 416 0
SLBSLAB 114 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 425 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 516 0
   9,238 7,117

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$4,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Land$2,858,400
Appraised Value$2,858,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,9001
SPL3GUNITE  288.00 S.F.$25,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,609,800$2,382,000$3,991,800
2023$1,609,800$2,024,700$3,634,500
2022$1,452,400$2,233,100$3,685,500
2021$1,221,800$2,140,300$3,362,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,609,800$2,382,000$3,991,800
2023$1,609,800$2,024,700$3,634,500
2022$1,452,400$2,233,100$3,685,500
2021$1,221,800$2,140,300$3,362,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps