19 RIVERSIDE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 RIVERSIDE STREET
Mblu
0018/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
001215
Owner
CHAMBERLAIN HOUSE LLC
Assessment
$1,646,900
Appraisal
$1,646,900
PID
1189
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$1,323,100$1,646,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$1,323,100$1,646,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERLAIN HOUSE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17699/0883
Sale Date04/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAMBERLAIN HOUSE LLC$017699/088304/23/2018
NEAGLE CHRISTOPHER TRUSTEE$03085/011001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $452,035
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 990 990
BASFIRST FLOOR 950 950
FOPPORCH, OPEN 205 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 488 0
   2,633 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$1,323,100
Appraised Value$1,323,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,700$1,323,100$1,617,800
2023$298,700$955,600$1,254,300
2022$282,000$955,600$1,237,600
2021$240,000$882,100$1,122,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,700$1,323,100$1,617,800
2023$298,700$955,600$1,254,300
2022$282,000$955,600$1,237,600
2021$240,000$882,100$1,122,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps