3 FORESTVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 FORESTVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
0094/ 0032/C / /
Acct#
000123
Owner
DIEFENDORF LINDA
Assessment
$568,100
Appraisal
$568,100
PID
119
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$207,000$568,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$207,000$568,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIEFENDORF LINDA
Co-Owner
Address3 FORESTVIEW DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$344,200
Book & Page 14472/0841
Sale Date05/17/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIEFENDORF LINDA$344,20014472/084105/17/2005
CANNON MARIA T/JAMES A$305,00012903/003705/16/2003
SCHENA JOSEPH A$136,5007859/016305/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $430,889
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
CRLBSMT CRAWL 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   3,284 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Land$207,000
Appraised Value$207,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,300$207,000$538,300
2023$331,300$161,800$493,100
2022$310,100$161,800$471,900
2021$260,000$131,700$391,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,300$207,000$538,300
2023$331,300$161,800$493,100
2022$310,100$161,800$471,900
2021$260,000$131,700$391,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps