35 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0053/ / /
Acct#
001216
Owner
REMIGNANTI JACOB MAXWELL
Assessment
$414,100
Appraisal
$414,100
PID
1190
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$151,400$414,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$151,400$414,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREMIGNANTI JACOB MAXWELL
Co-OwnerBLANDINA MICHELLE
Address35 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$452,000
Book & Page 19281/848
Sale Date07/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REMIGNANTI JACOB MAXWELL$452,00019281/84807/28/2023
KAKNES RICHARD/KELSEY TRUSTEES$019140/81810/06/2022
KAKNES RICHARD$215,00016709/077710/01/2013
FRANCESCHETTI PETER S$285,00013752/023311/19/2003
ORLOFF DEBBIE$133,00011498/000407/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $170,780
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 784 784
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 784 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 90 0
   1,658 784
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 918
Replacement Cost: $183,212
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 570 570
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 464 348
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 464 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 70 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 50 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 323 0
   1,941 918

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH2.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$151,400
Appraised Value$151,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$151,400$397,800
2023$246,400$118,400$364,800
2022$230,500$118,400$348,900
2021$198,200$96,400$294,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$151,400$397,800
2023$246,400$118,400$364,800
2022$230,500$118,400$348,900
2021$198,200$96,400$294,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps