1495 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1495 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0010/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
001217
Owner
1495 YORK LLC
Assessment
$409,100
Appraisal
$409,100
PID
1191
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$169,000$409,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$169,000$409,100

Owner of Record
Owner1495 YORK LLC
Co-Owner
Address35 PRIMROSE LN
FREEPORT, ME 04032
Sale Price$352,000
Book & Page 18554/823
Sale Date02/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
1495 YORK LLC$352,00018554/82302/09/2021
SHEPHERD STEPHEN G/EILEEN J$295,00018258/36205/27/2020
LUNDVALL JOEY C$83,33314225/029509/10/2004
LUNDVALL JOEY C/CYNTHIA K$209,90013309/002907/28/2003
BENEFICIAL MAINE INC$012971/020405/20/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,115
Replacement Cost: $337,439
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 900 900
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 900 315
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,940 2,115

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$169,000
Appraised Value$169,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,600$169,000$384,600
2023$215,600$136,300$351,900
2022$209,000$204,400$413,400
2021$175,800$159,000$334,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,600$169,000$384,600
2023$215,600$136,300$351,900
2022$209,000$204,400$413,400
2021$175,800$159,000$334,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps