21 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
001218
Owner
CANESSA - TRUSTEES STEPHEN R/KRISTEN J
Assessment
$736,400
Appraisal
$736,400
PID
1192
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$372,700$736,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$372,700$736,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCANESSA - TRUSTEES STEPHEN R/KRISTEN J
Co-OwnerCANESSA LIVING TRUST
Address19 BAKER LN
LAKEVILLE, MA 02347
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19421/362
Sale Date04/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CANESSA - TRUSTEES STEPHEN R/KRISTEN J$019421/36204/08/2024
CANESSA STEPHEN R/KRISTEN J$499,90018213/63504/02/2020
CHANDLER PATRICIA E TRUSTEE$017477/058805/23/2017
CHANDLER PATRICIA E$017476/056405/19/2017
CHANDLER PATRICIA E$017357/059210/27/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,971
Replacement Cost: $494,418
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,127 1,127
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 952 714
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 130 130
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 104 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   3,825 1,971

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$372,700
Appraised Value$372,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,800$372,700$694,500
2023$321,800$239,600$561,400
2022$301,500$239,600$541,100
2021$253,400$239,600$493,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,800$372,700$694,500
2023$321,800$239,600$561,400
2022$301,500$239,600$541,100
2021$253,400$239,600$493,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps