101 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0011/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
001220
Owner
BENTLEY CHARLES/GABRIELA
Assessment
$726,500
Appraisal
$726,500
PID
1194
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,600$413,900$726,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,600$413,900$726,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBENTLEY CHARLES/GABRIELA
Co-Owner
Address55A MIDDLE DUNSTABLE RD
NASHUA, NH 03062
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 17320/0076
Sale Date09/09/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENTLEY CHARLES/GABRIELA$400,00017320/007609/09/2016
ZAZOPOULOS ARISTOCLES/ELAINE$180,0004728/015506/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $418,237
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,552 1,552
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 896 896
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 656 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   3,860 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$413,900
Appraised Value$413,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,000$413,900$693,900
2023$287,700$257,600$545,300
2022$269,300$230,000$499,300
2021$225,800$220,800$446,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,000$413,900$693,900
2023$287,700$257,600$545,300
2022$269,300$230,000$499,300
2021$225,800$220,800$446,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps