111 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0013/B / /
Acct#
001221
Owner
CARROLL DAVID
Assessment
$871,100
Appraisal
$871,100
PID
1195
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,400$209,700$871,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,400$209,700$871,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL DAVID
Co-Owner
Address111 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$499,999
Book & Page 17368/0667
Sale Date11/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARROLL DAVID$499,99917368/066711/18/2016
DASKOSKI PAUL/LAURA$120,00014740/081712/14/2005
NIGHTINGALE FLORENCE$10,00014740/081405/28/2004
PROBATE SERVICES INC$10,00012181/002411/11/2002
CHANEY MARY F$04673/014601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,312
Replacement Cost: $734,128
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 504 504
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 360 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
PTOPATIO 200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 282 0
   5,882 3,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage
Land$209,700
Appraised Value$209,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  608.00 S.F.$36,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$556,600$209,700$766,300
2023$556,600$179,800$736,400
2022$550,000$142,400$692,400
2021$461,800$127,400$589,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$556,600$209,700$766,300
2023$556,600$179,800$736,400
2022$550,000$142,400$692,400
2021$461,800$127,400$589,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps