350 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
350 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0059/B / /
Acct#
001228
Owner
DEHLER LAURA M/FRANCIS B
Assessment
$357,300
Appraisal
$357,300
PID
1201
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$154,800$357,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$154,800$357,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEHLER LAURA M/FRANCIS B
Co-Owner
Address350 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$146,500
Book & Page 9846/0114
Sale Date12/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEHLER LAURA M/FRANCIS B$146,5009846/011412/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $261,822
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 738 738
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 552 552
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 720 252
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 282 0
   2,580 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Land$154,800
Appraised Value$154,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,500$154,800$336,300
2023$186,300$129,000$315,300
2022$174,100$129,000$303,100
2021$146,200$121,600$267,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,500$154,800$336,300
2023$186,300$129,000$315,300
2022$174,100$129,000$303,100
2021$146,200$121,600$267,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps