177 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
177 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0038/B / /
Acct#
001229
Owner
KUZMITSKI DANIEL R/VERONICA L
Assessment
$526,200
Appraisal
$526,200
PID
1202
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$190,500$526,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$190,500$526,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKUZMITSKI DANIEL R/VERONICA L
Co-Owner
Address177 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$358,000
Book & Page 17667/0353
Sale Date02/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KUZMITSKI DANIEL R/VERONICA L$358,00017667/035302/23/2018
LOCKE NATALIA M/RICHARD$285,00010945/030209/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $437,555
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 748 748
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 640 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 640 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 70 0
   3,922 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$190,500
Appraised Value$190,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,700$190,500$470,200
2023$279,700$141,100$420,800
2022$279,700$211,600$491,300
2021$234,200$127,000$361,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,700$190,500$470,200
2023$279,700$141,100$420,800
2022$279,700$211,600$491,300
2021$234,200$127,000$361,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps