57 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0068/K / /
Acct#
001231
Owner
DAVIDSON THOMAS A/NOREEN E
Assessment
$486,900
Appraisal
$486,900
PID
1204
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$208,300$486,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$208,300$486,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDSON THOMAS A/NOREEN E
Co-Owner
Address57 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13576/0020
Sale Date08/19/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIDSON THOMAS A/NOREEN E$013576/002008/19/2003
DAVIDSON THOMAS A/NOREEN E$108,0003669/012510/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $362,045
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 932 932
STPSTOOP 20 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   2,592 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$208,300
Appraised Value$208,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  88.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,300$208,300$437,600
2023$229,300$195,700$425,000
2022$228,900$176,800$405,700
2021$191,300$157,800$349,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,300$208,300$437,600
2023$229,300$195,700$425,000
2022$228,900$176,800$405,700
2021$191,300$157,800$349,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps