7 LIGHTHOUSE WATCH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 LIGHTHOUSE WATCH
Mblu
0025/ 0189/ / /
Acct#
000125
Owner
DAHLBERG GREGORY R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$3,502,700
Appraisal
$3,502,700
PID
121
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,135,900$2,366,800$3,502,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,135,900$2,366,800$3,502,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAHLBERG GREGORY R TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9014 CAPTAINS ROW
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22308
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16433/0850
Sale Date10/06/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAHLBERG GREGORY R TRUSTEE$016433/085010/06/2012
DAHLBERG GREGORY R/KATHRYN J$1,525,00016359/020707/03/2012
LIPKIN STEPHEN B/JANET H$1,850,00013191/028607/17/2003
FIRST STEP LAND DEVELOPMENT INC$255,33010073/022406/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,775
Replacement Cost: $1,360,475
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,129,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,089 3,089
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 536 536
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 200 150
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,862 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 500 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 278 0
PTOPATIO 200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 200 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 184 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,143 0
   9,792 3,775

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Land$2,366,800
Appraised Value$2,366,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,076,600$2,279,200$3,355,800
2023$1,076,600$2,086,700$3,163,300
2022$1,004,600$1,637,200$2,641,800
2021$834,600$1,620,200$2,454,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,076,600$2,279,200$3,355,800
2023$1,076,600$2,086,700$3,163,300
2022$1,004,600$1,637,200$2,641,800
2021$834,600$1,620,200$2,454,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps