5 HIGH ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 HIGH ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
001237
Owner
CHASE KATHLEEN M
Assessment
$667,200
Appraisal
$667,200
PID
1210
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$384,100$667,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$384,100$667,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address5 HIGH ROCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6219/0114
Sale Date08/24/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHASE KATHLEEN M$06219/011408/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $358,263
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 896 448
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 336 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 650 0
SLBSLAB 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 286 0
   4,176 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Land$384,100
Appraised Value$384,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,100$384,100$686,200
2023$302,100$326,500$628,600
2022$283,700$249,700$533,400
2021$230,700$160,700$391,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,100$384,100$686,200
2023$302,100$326,500$628,600
2022$283,700$249,700$533,400
2021$230,700$160,700$391,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps