42 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0010/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
001238
Owner
KELLEY DIANNE M/BRIAN J
Assessment
$436,500
Appraisal
$436,500
PID
1211
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$192,900$436,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$192,900$436,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY DIANNE M/BRIAN J
Co-Owner
Address42 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18211/237
Sale Date04/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLEY DIANNE M/BRIAN J$018211/23704/03/2020
KELLEY DIANE M$235,00015778/087512/11/2009
CHASE CHESTER M/PATRICIA F$01365/001609/17/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,373
Replacement Cost: $328,396
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,373 1,373
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 638 0
SLBSLAB 253 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   3,768 1,373

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$192,900
Appraised Value$192,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,100$192,900$433,000
2023$240,100$140,000$380,100
2022$224,600$140,000$364,600
2021$188,300$108,900$297,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,100$192,900$433,000
2023$240,100$140,000$380,100
2022$224,600$140,000$364,600
2021$188,300$108,900$297,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps