4 ELM DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ELM DRIVE
Mblu
0050/ 0053/ / /
Acct#
001245
Owner
BARRY NANCY J/GEORGE JR
Assessment
$737,100
Appraisal
$737,100
PID
1218
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$250,600$737,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$250,600$737,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRY NANCY J/GEORGE JR
Co-Owner
Address4 ELM DR
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$97,500
Book & Page 7478/0283
Sale Date07/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARRY NANCY J/GEORGE JR$97,5007478/028307/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $461,868
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 765 574
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 315 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 608 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 208 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   4,232 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$250,600
Appraised Value$250,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$46,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,900$250,600$687,500
2023$436,900$229,700$666,600
2022$394,200$229,700$623,900
2021$338,400$193,900$532,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,900$250,600$687,500
2023$436,900$229,700$666,600
2022$394,200$229,700$623,900
2021$338,400$193,900$532,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps