YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
20 MOULTON LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
20 MOULTON LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0100/ / /
Acct#
001246
Owner
MASI MICHAEL G
Assessment
$557,800
Appraisal
$557,800
PID
1219
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$253,400
$304,400
$557,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$253,400
$304,400
$557,800
Owner of Record
Owner
MASI MICHAEL G
Co-Owner
MASI KIRSTEN
Address
110A RAYNES NECK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$235,000
Book & Page
16113/0085
Sale Date
06/15/2011
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MASI MICHAEL G
$235,000
16113/0085
06/15/2011
CHASE HAROLD M/EVELYN M HRS
$0
1322/0487
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,544
Replacement Cost:
$360,681
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$245,300
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
968
968
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
576
576
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
248
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
320
0
UAT
ATTIC, UNFINISHED
576
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,160
0
3,848
1,544
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$2,900
1
HRTH
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$700
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
150
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.49
Frontage
Land
$304,400
Appraised Value
$304,400
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
200.00 S.F.
$3,000
1
SHD3
LOW COST SHED
36.00 S.F.
$100
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
96.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$212,100
$304,400
$516,500
2023
$212,100
$255,200
$467,300
2022
$210,300
$219,400
$429,700
2021
$176,700
$197,000
$373,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$212,100
$304,400
$516,500
2023
$212,100
$255,200
$467,300
2022
$210,300
$219,400
$429,700
2021
$176,700
$197,000
$373,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps