8 HAMLIN PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 HAMLIN PLACE
Mblu
0020/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
001249
Owner
R & B VENTURES LLC
Assessment
$1,951,000
Appraisal
$1,951,000
PID
1222
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,100$1,389,900$1,951,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,100$1,389,900$1,951,000

Owner of Record
OwnerR & B VENTURES LLC
Co-Owner
Address3 CARROLL MANOR
N GRAFTON, MA 01536
Sale Price$635,000
Book & Page 17038/0290
Sale Date06/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
R & B VENTURES LLC$635,00017038/029006/12/2015
CHASE BENJAMIN R/BRIAN M CHASE$015758/064011/09/2009
CHASE BRIAN M$012147/027610/22/2002
CHASE HERMAN W/CHRISTINA M$01321/030601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $622,782
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 704 704
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 120 60
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 500 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   4,196 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$1,389,900
Appraised Value$1,389,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  40.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$507,800$1,389,900$1,897,700
2023$513,300$1,003,800$1,517,100
2022$485,200$1,003,800$1,489,000
2021$128,100$926,600$1,054,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$507,800$1,389,900$1,897,700
2023$513,300$1,003,800$1,517,100
2022$485,200$1,003,800$1,489,000
2021$128,100$926,600$1,054,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps