91 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0013/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
001250
Owner
JKC HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$1,823,400
Appraisal
$1,823,400
PID
1223
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,074,300$749,100$1,823,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,074,300$749,100$1,823,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJKC HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address28 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19853/287
Sale Date03/02/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JKC HOLDINGS LLC$019853/28703/02/2026
CARPENTER LAUREN E/CHRISTOPHER I$019808/71712/16/2025
CARPENTER LAUREN E$019808/71512/16/2025
ADDORIO RONALD TRUSTEE$018271/22405/20/2020
CHANEY JOHN A/SHEILA J$017409/017301/11/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,724
Replacement Cost: $1,252,803
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,064,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,724 3,724
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,461 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 112 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 884 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 535 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,238 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 206 0
   9,160 3,724

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Land$749,100
Appraised Value$749,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$963,700$749,100$1,712,800
2023$963,700$466,100$1,429,800
2022$878,500$541,000$1,419,500
2021$755,300$352,100$1,107,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$963,700$749,100$1,712,800
2023$963,700$466,100$1,429,800
2022$878,500$541,000$1,419,500
2021$755,300$352,100$1,107,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201004VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps