18 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0013/ 0001/ /
Acct#
001252
Owner
MORAN SUSANNE BARDWELL
Assessment
$1,152,400
Appraisal
$1,152,400
PID
1225
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$936,500$1,152,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$936,500$1,152,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN SUSANNE BARDWELL
Co-OwnerMORAN MICHAEL
Address3 TRIPLE C DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15586/0390
Sale Date02/26/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORAN SUSANNE BARDWELL$015586/039002/26/2009
CHASE NANCY J$014027/057409/12/2003
CHASE NANCY J$02281/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,346
Replacement Cost: $302,157
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,002 1,002
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 282 212
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 264 132
CRLBSMT CRAWL 546 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
   2,174 1,346

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.55
Frontage
Land$936,500
Appraised Value$936,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,000$832,400$1,031,400
2023$199,000$780,400$979,400
2022$182,700$780,400$963,100
2021$153,300$666,000$819,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,000$832,400$1,031,400
2023$199,000$780,400$979,400
2022$182,700$780,400$963,100
2021$153,300$666,000$819,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps