5 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0045/A / /
Acct#
001253
Owner
GOSSELIN MATTHEW GEORGE/BROOKE LEONE
Assessment
$2,580,200
Appraisal
$2,580,200
PID
1226
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,150,800$1,429,400$2,580,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,150,800$1,429,400$2,580,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSSELIN MATTHEW GEORGE/BROOKE LEONE
Co-Owner
Address32 LONGFELLOW RD
WELLESLEY, MA 02481
Sale Price$2,560,000
Book & Page 19196/186
Sale Date02/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOSSELIN MATTHEW GEORGE/BROOKE LEONE$2,560,00019196/18602/09/2023
MAY JOHN P/JOHSNON HILARY A TRUSTEES$018459/12710/30/2020
MAY JOHN P$1,850,00018431/77110/30/2020
ROCKWELL SHERBURNE B/MARY BETH B$1,550,00014509/083206/24/2005
CHANEY JOHN A/SHEILA J$014415/069303/30/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 4,517
Replacement Cost: $1,291,129
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,097,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,041 2,041
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,220 1,220
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 675 675
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 775 581
CRLBSMT CRAWL 496 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 775 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 438 0
PTOPATIO 255 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 569 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   7,548 4,517

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 10.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Land$1,429,400
Appraised Value$1,429,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDK2DECK/GOOD  1104.00 S.F.$49,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,047,100$1,429,400$2,476,500
2023$1,058,800$889,400$1,948,200
2022$970,500$794,100$1,764,600
2021$824,500$762,400$1,586,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,047,100$1,429,400$2,476,500
2023$1,058,800$889,400$1,948,200
2022$970,500$794,100$1,764,600
2021$824,500$762,400$1,586,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps