4 PASSAIC ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PASSAIC ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0050/D / /
Acct#
001255
Owner
BUTCHER RANDALL J
Assessment
$778,400
Appraisal
$778,400
PID
1228
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,700$340,700$778,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,700$340,700$778,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTCHER RANDALL J
Co-Owner
Address4 PASSAIC RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$374,000
Book & Page 15926/0859
Sale Date08/20/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUTCHER RANDALL J$374,00015926/085908/20/2010
ROCHELEAU PATRICK$20,00015747/059210/23/2009
CHANEY SHEILA J$010610/024505/04/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $496,409
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 846 846
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 846 846
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 114 86
FOPPORCH, OPEN 114 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 846 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,886 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$340,700
Appraised Value$340,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,800$340,700$732,500
2023$391,800$218,100$609,900
2022$366,500$218,100$584,600
2021$324,100$204,400$528,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,800$340,700$732,500
2023$391,800$218,100$609,900
2022$366,500$218,100$584,600
2021$324,100$204,400$528,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps