19 BAYBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 BAYBERRY LANE
Mblu
0009/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
000127
Owner
DALE DEBORAH W
Assessment
$1,817,700
Appraisal
$1,817,700
PID
123
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,600$1,191,100$1,817,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,600$1,191,100$1,817,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDALE DEBORAH W
Co-Owner
Address19 BAYBERRY LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12659/0120
Sale Date12/11/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALE DEBORAH W$012659/012012/11/2002
DALE DEBORAH W$04470/029009/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,225
Replacement Cost: $707,165
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,659 1,659
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,566 1,566
FOPPORCH, OPEN 210 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,659 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   5,294 3,225

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Land$1,191,100
Appraised Value$1,191,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,000$1,191,100$1,766,100
2023$575,000$741,100$1,316,100
2022$541,400$1,080,800$1,622,200
2021$456,400$571,800$1,028,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,000$1,191,100$1,766,100
2023$575,000$741,100$1,316,100
2022$541,400$1,080,800$1,622,200
2021$456,400$571,800$1,028,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps