99 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0035/ / /
Acct#
001262
Owner
MILLER DONNA D/WILLIAM W
Assessment
$988,900
Appraisal
$988,900
PID
1235
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,000$323,900$988,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,000$323,900$988,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER DONNA D/WILLIAM W
Co-Owner
Address99 FIELDSTONE EST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$495,000
Book & Page 14100/0498
Sale Date05/25/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILLER DONNA D/WILLIAM W$495,00014100/049805/25/2004
CHASE RICHARD F/PATRICIA ANN$26,9003498/009710/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,790
Replacement Cost: $808,590
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$630,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,597 1,597
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,113 1,113
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,080 1,080
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 484 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 227 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 227 0
   4,728 3,790

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$323,900
Appraised Value$323,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  420.00 S.F.$28,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$558,900$323,900$882,800
2023$558,900$209,300$768,200
2022$540,000$184,400$724,400
2021$453,800$184,400$638,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$558,900$323,900$882,800
2023$558,900$209,300$768,200
2022$540,000$184,400$724,400
2021$453,800$184,400$638,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps