3 NORTHWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 NORTHWOOD LANE
Mblu
0096/ 0104/A / /
Acct#
001265
Owner
FRASIER CLARK P/GAIER MARK E
Assessment
$509,200
Appraisal
$509,200
PID
1238
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$177,000$509,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$177,000$509,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRASIER CLARK P/GAIER MARK E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 803
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907-0803
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 7400/0150
Sale Date05/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRASIER CLARK P/GAIER MARK E$140,0007400/015005/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,543
Replacement Cost: $393,121
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,004 1,004
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 644 483
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 56 56
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 320 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,004 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 418 0
   3,486 1,543

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.75
Frontage
Land$177,000
Appraised Value$177,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  720.00 S.F$30,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,400$177,000$486,400
2023$309,400$147,500$456,900
2022$269,700$147,500$417,200
2021$226,900$139,000$365,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,400$177,000$486,400
2023$309,400$147,500$456,900
2022$269,700$147,500$417,200
2021$226,900$139,000$365,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps