8 PLAISTED ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 PLAISTED ROAD
Mblu
0048/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
001266
Owner
DONNELL JEFFREY A/CINDY L
Assessment
$536,400
Appraisal
$536,400
PID
1239
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$183,600$536,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$183,600$536,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELL JEFFREY A/CINDY L
Co-Owner
Address15 CORN SWAMP RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 4098/0225
Sale Date12/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONNELL JEFFREY A/CINDY L$120,0004098/022512/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $301,594
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 704 704
BASFIRST FLOOR 640 640
CRLBSMT CRAWL 640 0
   1,984 1,344
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $186,027
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 119 0
   1,367 624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$183,600
Appraised Value$183,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,300$207,300$503,600
2023$296,300$118,400$414,700
2022$270,800$133,200$404,000
2021$226,000$133,200$359,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,300$207,300$503,600
2023$296,300$118,400$414,700
2022$270,800$133,200$404,000
2021$226,000$133,200$359,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps