1 LIGHTHOUSE WATCH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 LIGHTHOUSE WATCH
Mblu
0025/ 0192/ / /
Acct#
000128
Owner
HOUGH - TRUSTEE LESLIE J
Assessment
$2,598,200
Appraisal
$2,598,200
PID
124
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,113,700$1,484,500$2,598,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,113,700$1,484,500$2,598,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUGH - TRUSTEE LESLIE J
Co-OwnerHOUGH REVOC TRUST LESLIE J
Address602 BOIS D'ARC LN
FRANKLIN, TN 37069
Sale Price$3,700,000
Book & Page 19724/551
Sale Date08/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOUGH - TRUSTEE LESLIE J$3,700,00019724/55108/20/2025
CHISHOLM JAMES E JR TRUSTEE$1,195,00016322/042105/14/2012
FOTI JOSEPH R/NORMA M$435,00010964/018011/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,871
Replacement Cost: $1,295,943
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,101,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,868 1,868
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,764 1,764
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,239 1,239
FOPPORCH, OPEN 287 0
PTOPATIO 352 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 188 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 441 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,103 0
   7,242 4,871

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$1,484,500
Appraised Value$1,484,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,063,200$1,429,500$2,492,700
2023$1,100,700$872,700$1,973,400
2022$998,900$713,300$1,712,200
2021$825,400$713,300$1,538,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,063,200$1,429,500$2,492,700
2023$1,100,700$872,700$1,973,400
2022$998,900$713,300$1,712,200
2021$825,400$713,300$1,538,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps