10 NEWPORT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 NEWPORT AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0070/A / /
Acct#
001269
Owner
VARGO MICHELLE M/ROBERT P
Assessment
$597,400
Appraisal
$597,400
PID
1242
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$322,600$597,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$322,600$597,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGO MICHELLE M/ROBERT P
Co-Owner
Address84 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$352,250
Book & Page 14771/0521
Sale Date02/28/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VARGO MICHELLE M/ROBERT P$352,25014771/052102/28/2006
WOODBURY JAMES J$014121/086005/24/2004
WOODBURY JAMES/CROCKET MARYBETH$120,0005874/005911/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $350,052
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
CRLBSMT CRAWL 856 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 272 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   2,616 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$322,600
Appraised Value$322,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,300$322,600$575,900
2023$253,300$268,800$522,100
2022$232,700$268,800$501,500
2021$202,900$255,400$458,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,300$322,600$575,900
2023$253,300$268,800$522,100
2022$232,700$268,800$501,500
2021$202,900$255,400$458,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps