50 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0087/A / /
Acct#
001274
Owner
EVANS NICOLAS P
Assessment
$473,800
Appraisal
$473,800
PID
1247
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$222,300$473,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$222,300$473,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS NICOLAS P
Co-OwnerTHOMPSON CAMREE
Address50 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$317,500
Book & Page 18310/356
Sale Date07/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EVANS NICOLAS P$317,50018310/35607/13/2020
CHAYKA THOMAS G$016808/002704/18/2014
CHAYKA THOMAS G/MARY E$71,5003388/028410/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,881
Replacement Cost: $440,596
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,904 1,904
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 977 977
CANCANOPY 48 0
SLBSLAB 1,136 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   5,098 2,881

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$222,300
Appraised Value$222,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$30,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,900$222,300$380,200
2023$133,000$143,600$276,600
2022$128,000$194,100$322,100
2021$113,900$194,100$308,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,900$222,300$380,200
2023$133,000$143,600$276,600
2022$128,000$194,100$322,100
2021$113,900$194,100$308,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps