5 BROADWAY EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BROADWAY EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
000129
Owner
POTVIN ALAN A/KATHLEEN A - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$897,500
Appraisal
$897,500
PID
125
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,600$351,900$897,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,600$351,900$897,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTVIN ALAN A/KATHLEEN A - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPOTVIN REVOC TRUST ALAN A
Address5 BROADWAY EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19302/946
Sale Date08/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POTVIN ALAN A/KATHLEEN A - TRUSTEES$019302/94608/14/2023
POTVIN ALAN A/KATHLEEN A$018221/76503/31/2020
POTVIN ALAN A$270,00015152/070405/07/2007
AMBROSINO MICHELE A$75,0007599/010310/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,151
Replacement Cost: $576,646
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 865 865
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 865 865
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 841 421
PTOPATIO 175 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 865 0
   3,631 2,151

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$351,900
Appraised Value$351,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$498,700$351,900$850,600
2023$498,700$301,700$800,400
2022$464,100$262,200$726,300
2021$394,300$251,400$645,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$498,700$351,900$850,600
2023$498,700$301,700$800,400
2022$464,100$262,200$726,300
2021$394,300$251,400$645,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps