27 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
001278
Owner
BERGER WENDY E
Assessment
$644,200
Appraisal
$644,200
PID
1251
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$374,300$644,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$374,300$644,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGER WENDY E
Co-OwnerROGERS ROBERT
Address27 FERNCROFT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$75,000
Book & Page 6087/0258
Sale Date05/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERGER WENDY E$75,0006087/025805/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $343,564
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,482 1,482
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,482 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 330 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
   3,366 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,700$374,300$616,000
2023$241,700$266,700$508,400
2022$225,400$215,200$440,600
2021$188,700$205,900$394,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,700$374,300$616,000
2023$241,700$266,700$508,400
2022$225,400$215,200$440,600
2021$188,700$205,900$394,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps