10 VARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 VARRELL LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
001282
Owner
CHERNACK PAULETTE H TRUSTEE
Assessment
$2,424,500
Appraisal
$2,424,500
PID
1255
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,015,900$1,408,600$2,424,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,015,900$1,408,600$2,424,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHERNACK PAULETTE H TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPAULETTE CHERNACK TRUST
AddressPO BOX 141
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15050/0702
Sale Date12/27/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHERNACK PAULETTE H TRUSTEE$015050/070212/27/2006
CHERNACK BRIAN N/PAULETTE H$135,0004099/025008/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 3,726
Replacement Cost: $1,325,308
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,007,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,033 2,033
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 990 990
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 866 433
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 360 270
CRLBSMT CRAWL 418 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,345 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 1,755 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,694 0
   9,521 3,726

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$1,408,600
Appraised Value$1,408,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL5FIREPLACE  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$881,800$1,358,900$2,240,700
2023$881,800$1,242,900$2,124,700
2022$799,300$1,077,200$1,876,500
2021$655,400$704,300$1,359,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$881,800$1,358,900$2,240,700
2023$881,800$1,242,900$2,124,700
2022$799,300$1,077,200$1,876,500
2021$655,400$704,300$1,359,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps