7 RIVER BEND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 RIVER BEND ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
001285
Owner
PIDGEON TIMOTHY P/KARA L
Assessment
$528,100
Appraisal
$528,100
PID
1258
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$251,900$528,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$251,900$528,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPIDGEON TIMOTHY P/KARA L
Co-Owner
Address7 RIVER BEND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 8366/0182
Sale Date07/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIDGEON TIMOTHY P/KARA L$140,0008366/018207/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,361
Replacement Cost: $385,167
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,008 353
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 580 0
PTOPATIO 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   4,140 1,361

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$251,900
Appraised Value$251,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,400$251,900$499,300
2023$247,400$195,200$442,600
2022$231,600$179,500$411,100
2021$194,100$157,500$351,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,400$251,900$499,300
2023$247,400$195,200$442,600
2022$231,600$179,500$411,100
2021$194,100$157,500$351,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps