3 RIVERVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 RIVERVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
0020/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
001287
Owner
STRATTON GARY/DEBRA K
Assessment
$922,400
Appraisal
$922,400
PID
1260
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,400$447,000$922,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,400$447,000$922,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRATTON GARY/DEBRA K
Co-Owner
Address3 RIVERRVIEW DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 17107/0845
Sale Date09/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STRATTON GARY/DEBRA K$460,00017107/084509/30/2015
CHUMSAE JOHN J/PATRICIA A$016414/035307/09/2012
CHUMSAE JOHN J/PATRICIA A$016254/068311/22/2011
CHUMSAE IRREVOCABLE FAMILY TRUST$1,77213756/027111/10/2003
CHUMSAE IRREVOCABLE FAMILY TRUST$013147/035407/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,050
Replacement Cost: $557,532
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,250 1,250
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 800 800
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,250 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 100 0
PTOPATIO 250 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 350 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   4,140 2,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Land$447,000
Appraised Value$447,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  224.00 S.F.$8,4001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,400$447,000$844,400
2023$397,400$287,300$684,700
2022$392,500$287,300$679,800
2021$337,000$287,100$624,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,400$447,000$844,400
2023$397,400$287,300$684,700
2022$392,500$287,300$679,800
2021$337,000$287,100$624,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps