1 HORN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HORN ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0074/ / /
Acct#
001288
Owner
CANAL KATHLEEN
Assessment
$480,300
Appraisal
$480,300
PID
1261
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$157,200$480,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$157,200$480,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCANAL KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1197
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18646/846
Sale Date04/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CANAL KATHLEEN$018646/84604/22/2021
CANAL KATHLEEN$239,00011828/008707/26/2002
MCCARTHY MARC$31,50010125/011107/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,862
Replacement Cost: $389,268
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 798 798
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 228 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 266 0
   2,932 1,862

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$157,200
Appraised Value$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,300$174,000$439,300
2023$271,700$174,000$445,700
2022$271,700$222,200$493,900
2021$226,400$148,100$374,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,300$174,000$439,300
2023$271,700$174,000$445,700
2022$271,700$222,200$493,900
2021$226,400$148,100$374,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps