3 STAGE NECK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 STAGE NECK ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0001/A / /
Acct#
001290
Owner
BURNS ROBERT G/HELEN C - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,118,700
Appraisal
$2,118,700
PID
1263
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$716,900$1,401,800$2,118,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$716,900$1,401,800$2,118,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS ROBERT G/HELEN C - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBURNS LIVING TRUST ROBERT AND HELEN
Address24 CAPTAINS CROSSING
SAVANNAH, GA 31411
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19469/275
Sale Date05/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURNS ROBERT G/HELEN C - TRUSTEES$019469/27505/10/2024
BURNS HELEN C/ROBERT G$017084/084408/24/2015
BURNS HELEN C/CHILDS WALTON$09955/029304/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 3,919
Replacement Cost: $1,004,597
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$713,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,793 1,793
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,598 1,598
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,056 528
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,598 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 220 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 530 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 12 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   7,033 3,919

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$1,401,800
Appraised Value$1,401,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$626,700$1,352,400$1,979,100
2023$626,700$1,236,900$1,863,600
2022$626,700$1,461,800$2,088,500
2021$536,700$955,800$1,492,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$626,700$1,352,400$1,979,100
2023$626,700$1,236,900$1,863,600
2022$626,700$1,461,800$2,088,500
2021$536,700$955,800$1,492,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps