2 OLD CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OLD CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
001291
Owner
CHILDS SANDRA
Assessment
$721,000
Appraisal
$721,000
PID
1264
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$371,700$721,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$371,700$721,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHILDS SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address2 OLD CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12140/0234
Sale Date10/18/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHILDS SANDRA$012140/023410/18/2002
CHILDS JAMES J/SANDRA A$08005/019509/24/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,828
Replacement Cost: $466,750
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,012 1,012
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 328 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   3,608 1,828

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.98
Frontage
Land$371,700
Appraised Value$371,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  312.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,100$419,700$710,800
2023$299,000$239,800$538,800
2022$298,400$263,900$562,300
2021$249,800$259,200$509,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,100$419,700$710,800
2023$299,000$239,800$538,800
2022$298,400$263,900$562,300
2021$249,800$259,200$509,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000
200614WID ME$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps