21 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0073/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
001293
Owner
CHISHOLM JOAN K
Assessment
$522,600
Appraisal
$522,600
PID
1266
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,800$220,800$522,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,800$220,800$522,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHISHOLM JOAN K
Co-Owner
Address21 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$46,000
Book & Page 3413/0059
Sale Date11/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHISHOLM JOAN K$46,0003413/005911/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $381,819
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 888 666
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   2,528 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Land$220,800
Appraised Value$220,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  40.00 S.F.$2001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  576.00 S.F.$28,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,400$220,800$501,200
2023$280,400$169,300$449,700
2022$249,200$150,900$400,100
2021$212,100$121,400$333,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,400$220,800$501,200
2023$280,400$169,300$449,700
2022$249,200$150,900$400,100
2021$212,100$121,400$333,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps