22 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0030/ 0093/ / /
Acct#
001296
Owner
BENDER IAN/SUSAN
Assessment
$613,900
Appraisal
$613,900
PID
1269
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$376,000$613,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$376,000$613,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBENDER IAN/SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address1168 DUGWAY RD
RICHMOND, VT 05477
Sale Price$368,000
Book & Page 17059/0275
Sale Date07/16/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENDER IAN/SUSAN$368,00017059/027507/16/2015
CHOATE ANGELA M$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,273
Replacement Cost: $308,198
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 942 942
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 441 331
CRLBSMT CRAWL 942 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 469 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 221 0
   3,015 1,273

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$376,000
Appraised Value$376,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,200$351,000$585,200
2023$234,200$317,600$551,800
2022$219,400$263,200$482,600
2021$184,500$229,800$414,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,200$351,000$585,200
2023$234,200$317,600$551,800
2022$219,400$263,200$482,600
2021$184,500$229,800$414,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps