49 CIRCUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 CIRCUIT ROAD
Mblu
0004/ 0001/A / /
Acct#
000131
Owner
BRUNO TIMOTHY J/DENISE M
Assessment
$2,817,200
Appraisal
$2,817,200
PID
127
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,590,600$1,226,600$2,817,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,590,600$1,226,600$2,817,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNO TIMOTHY J/DENISE M
Co-Owner
Address18 GRAMP DEANE RD
ASSONET, MA 02702
Sale Price$1,850,000
Book & Page 18124/577
Sale Date12/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRUNO TIMOTHY J/DENISE M$1,850,00018124/57712/16/2019
GIACCO ENZA M TRUSTEE$015802/015701/22/2010
GIACCO ANTHONY G/ENZA M$2,037,50015802/012901/18/2010
BARKLEY RONALD R/ANDREA E TRUSTEES$1,025,00015172/040306/01/2007
SARACEN ROBERT R/MARIE M$015172/039805/29/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,950
Replacement Cost: $1,850,757
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,573,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,176 2,176
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,774 1,774
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,492 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,004 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 718 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 374 0
   9,210 3,950

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH3.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$1,226,600
Appraised Value$1,226,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,425,500$1,226,600$2,652,100
2023$1,425,500$763,200$2,188,700
2022$1,292,900$1,015,000$2,307,900
2021$1,068,500$974,400$2,042,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,425,500$1,226,600$2,652,100
2023$1,425,500$763,200$2,188,700
2022$1,292,900$1,015,000$2,307,900
2021$1,068,500$974,400$2,042,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps