26 ATLANTIC AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 ATLANTIC AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
001297
Owner
HAWLEY ELAINE M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$608,500
Appraisal
$608,500
PID
1270
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$329,400$608,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$329,400$608,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWLEY ELAINE M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerELAINE M HAWLEY REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1888
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17579/0182
Sale Date10/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAWLEY ELAINE M TRUSTEE$017579/018210/06/2017
HAWLEY ELAINE M$133,0008126/024701/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,619
Replacement Cost: $361,096
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 971 971
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 651 488
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 320 160
FOPPORCH, OPEN 85 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 971 0
   2,998 1,619

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$329,400
Appraised Value$329,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  378.00 S.F.$22,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,800$329,400$588,200
2023$258,800$274,500$533,300
2022$229,300$274,500$503,800
2021$194,300$260,800$455,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,800$329,400$588,200
2023$258,800$274,500$533,300
2022$229,300$274,500$503,800
2021$194,300$260,800$455,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps