6 EUREKA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 EUREKA AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0007/B / /
Acct#
001299
Owner
CHRISTIAN JOSEPH J
Assessment
$680,200
Appraisal
$680,200
PID
1272
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$385,400$680,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$385,400$680,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTIAN JOSEPH J
Co-Owner
Address827 MAIN ST
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15270/0707
Sale Date08/02/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHRISTIAN JOSEPH J$015270/070708/02/2007
CHRISTIAN FRANCIS J/LEE$01848/055301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $389,758
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 800 800
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 300 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   2,376 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$385,400
Appraised Value$385,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,200$385,400$628,600
2023$243,200$261,500$504,700
2022$241,600$224,800$466,400
2021$202,100$201,900$404,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,200$385,400$628,600
2023$243,200$261,500$504,700
2022$241,600$224,800$466,400
2021$202,100$201,900$404,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps