21 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0087/A / /
Acct#
001301
Owner
BROWNING - TRUSTEE GARY A
Assessment
$821,200
Appraisal
$821,200
PID
1274
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$646,400$821,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$646,400$821,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNING - TRUSTEE GARY A
Co-OwnerBROWNING REVOC TRUST GARY A
Address1050 MAMMOTH RD
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$740,000
Book & Page 19705/137
Sale Date07/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWNING - TRUSTEE GARY A$740,00019705/13707/22/2025
HORNBECK DONALD/ELAINE TRUSTEES$016650/079304/03/2013
HORNBECK DONALD/ELAINE$126,0005698/012705/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $232,710
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 792 792
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
PTOPATIO 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   1,824 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$646,400
Appraised Value$646,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
WDKDECK/FAIR  144.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,200$584,800$746,000
2023$161,200$461,700$622,900
2022$150,800$500,200$651,000
2021$126,600$384,700$511,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,200$584,800$746,000
2023$161,200$461,700$622,900
2022$150,800$500,200$651,000
2021$126,600$384,700$511,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps