7 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0130/G / /
Acct#
001302
Owner
THRASHER FREDERICK S/CATHERINE S TRSTS
Assessment
$823,800
Appraisal
$823,800
PID
1275
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,600$517,200$823,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,600$517,200$823,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTHRASHER FREDERICK S/CATHERINE S TRSTS
Co-OwnerBEECHWOOD TRUST
Address12 ELM ST
W TOWNSEND, MA 01474
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14795/0056
Sale Date03/24/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THRASHER FREDERICK S/CATHERINE S TRSTS$014795/005603/24/2006
THRASHER FREDERICK S/CATHERINE S$106,0004030/016110/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $376,175
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 800 800
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 20 0
   2,372 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$517,200
Appraised Value$517,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$18,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,000$517,200$801,200
2023$284,000$344,800$628,800
2022$254,500$344,800$599,300
2021$220,800$301,700$522,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,000$517,200$801,200
2023$284,000$344,800$628,800
2022$254,500$344,800$599,300
2021$220,800$301,700$522,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps