39 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0072/ / /
Acct#
001313
Owner
RISTEEN A WILLIAM JR/NANCY S
Assessment
$527,100
Appraisal
$527,100
PID
1283
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$387,900$527,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$387,900$527,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRISTEEN A WILLIAM JR/NANCY S
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 154
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 9215/0039
Sale Date12/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RISTEEN A WILLIAM JR/NANCY S$140,0009215/003912/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 947
Replacement Cost: $192,355
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 947 947
CRLBSMT CRAWL 936 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,315 947

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$387,900
Appraised Value$387,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,200$362,000$501,200
2023$139,200$327,600$466,800
2022$129,200$271,500$400,700
2021$108,400$237,000$345,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,200$362,000$501,200
2023$139,200$327,600$466,800
2022$129,200$271,500$400,700
2021$108,400$237,000$345,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps