28 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0106/ / /
Acct#
001314
Owner
CIROME PORTIA V
Assessment
$730,300
Appraisal
$730,300
PID
1284
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$598,100$730,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$598,100$730,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCIROME PORTIA V
Co-OwnerSWANSON ANDREW
Address14630 WEST CORNELL PL
LAKEWOOD, CO 80228
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19551/857
Sale Date10/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIROME PORTIA V$019551/85710/17/2024
CIROME CYNTHIA M$019551/85510/17/2024
CIROME CYNTHIA M TRUSTEE$015005/076510/25/2006
CIROME ALFRED/CYNTHIA M$25,0002234/032608/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $185,098
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
WDKDECK, WOOD 295 0
   1,207 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$598,100
Appraised Value$598,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,200$484,200$616,400
2023$132,200$427,200$559,400
2022$123,400$405,900$529,300
2021$103,300$377,400$480,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,200$484,200$616,400
2023$132,200$427,200$559,400
2022$123,400$405,900$529,300
2021$103,300$377,400$480,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps