1272 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1272 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0097/ 0006/C / /
Acct#
001317
Owner
ARRA ROBERT W
Assessment
$766,300
Appraisal
$766,300
PID
1287
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$438,200$766,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$438,200$766,300

Owner of Record
OwnerARRA ROBERT W
Co-OwnerWEATHERHOLTZ, LORING L
AddressPO BOX 830
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16509/0693
Sale Date12/18/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARRA ROBERT W$016509/069312/18/2012
ARRA ROBERT W$175,0007794/005504/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 4,948
Replacement Cost: $499,948
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:340I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,508 3,508
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,440 1,440
CANCANOPY 400 0
SLBSLAB 2,068 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   9,256 4,948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Land$438,200
Appraised Value$438,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6000.00 S.F.$7,2001
STRCOMM STORAGE  1575.00 S.F.$70,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,100$345,900$674,000
2023$348,100$322,900$671,000
2022$348,100$322,900$671,000
2021$321,100$276,800$597,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,100$345,900$674,000
2023$348,100$322,900$671,000
2022$348,100$322,900$671,000
2021$321,100$276,800$597,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps