2 SHAWS FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SHAWS FARM LANE
Mblu
0085/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
001320
Owner
RICHARD DOUGLAS J
Assessment
$542,000
Appraisal
$542,000
PID
1290
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$223,200$542,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$223,200$542,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD DOUGLAS J
Co-Owner
Address2 SHAWS FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 14336/0685
Sale Date12/29/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHARD DOUGLAS J$150,00014336/068512/29/2004
PEASE DONALD/DENISE$250,00011378/018402/01/2002
CLAGUE JAMES G$03465/014401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,091
Replacement Cost: $418,176
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,412 1,412
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,357 679
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,357 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
   4,171 2,091

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.84
Frontage
Land$223,200
Appraised Value$223,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  504.00 S.F.$18,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  25.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,400$223,200$518,600
2023$295,400$191,300$486,700
2022$264,600$151,500$416,100
2021$224,000$135,500$359,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,400$223,200$518,600
2023$295,400$191,300$486,700
2022$264,600$151,500$416,100
2021$224,000$135,500$359,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps