106 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0047/B / /
Acct#
001322
Owner
SIMONTON PAULINE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,182,400
Appraisal
$1,182,400
PID
1292
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,400$703,000$1,182,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,400$703,000$1,182,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMONTON PAULINE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerTREMBLAY SUSAN TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 1990
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17655/0407
Sale Date01/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMONTON PAULINE TRUSTEE$017655/040701/30/2018
TREMBLAY PAUL/FLEURETTE TRUSTEES$07703/024701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,932
Replacement Cost: $590,227
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,672 1,672
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,100 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 642 0
   5,246 2,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$703,000
Appraised Value$703,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,600$636,000$1,077,600
2023$441,600$502,100$943,700
2022$406,400$544,000$950,400
2021$349,500$460,300$809,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,600$636,000$1,077,600
2023$441,600$502,100$943,700
2022$406,400$544,000$950,400
2021$349,500$460,300$809,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps