381 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
381 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
001323
Owner
DSA FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$458,400
Appraisal
$458,400
PID
1293
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$173,300$458,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$173,300$458,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDSA FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerENA FAMILY TRUST
Address381 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19527/655
Sale Date08/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DSA FAMILY TRUST$019527/65508/08/2024
AYERS DAVID S/ELIZABETH$183,0004482/029710/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,795
Replacement Cost: $393,017
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
FATATTIC, FINISHED 816 163
FOPPORCH, OPEN 182 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
   3,446 1,795

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$173,300
Appraised Value$173,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  600.00 S.F.$19,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,700$173,300$435,000
2023$249,100$128,400$377,500
2022$221,700$128,400$350,100
2021$188,100$115,500$303,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,700$173,300$435,000
2023$249,100$128,400$377,500
2022$221,700$128,400$350,100
2021$188,100$115,500$303,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps