147 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
147 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0034/A / /
Acct#
001326
Owner
CLARK NORMA L/CURTIS W SR TRUSTEES
Assessment
$695,400
Appraisal
$695,400
PID
1296
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,800$195,600$695,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,800$195,600$695,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK NORMA L/CURTIS W SR TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCURTIS W CLARK SR REV TRUST
Address147 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15817/0787
Sale Date11/06/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARK NORMA L/CURTIS W SR TRUSTEES$015817/078711/06/2009
CLARK NORMA L/CURTIS W SR$011352/034702/04/2002
CLARK NORMA L$06516/024705/04/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $592,252
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 804 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 170 0
   4,602 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Land$195,600
Appraised Value$195,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
SPL6SPL6  384.00 S.F.$7,7001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$24,5001
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  252.00 S.F.$1,8001
WDK1DECK/AVE  288.00 S.F.$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,300$195,600$659,900
2023$464,300$152,900$617,200
2022$406,900$152,900$559,800
2021$353,800$124,500$478,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,300$195,600$659,900
2023$464,300$152,900$617,200
2022$406,900$152,900$559,800
2021$353,800$124,500$478,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps